iBRAVEBOX V8 HD Freeze

About V8 HD pictures, software, upgrades, tutorials, any technology and the use of the problem
hdcable
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2018 1:57 am

Re: iBRAVEBOX V8 HD Freeze

Post by hdcable » Fri Sep 14, 2018 2:18 am

Bisskey only no internet network

1.biss No problem ok work a sample
tp12355V30000 bisskey only ok work , no problem
tp11640H30000 bisskey only ok work , no problem
tp11680H30000 bisskey only ok work , no problem

https://www.lyngsat.com/Thaicom-5-6-8.html

2.biss problem all Encryption a sample
tp12355H30000 biss problem all Encryption ( Irdeto+Videoguard+BISS) Freeze periodically
tp12438H30000 biss problem all Encryption ( Irdeto+Videoguard+BISS) Freeze periodically

https://www.lyngsat.com/packages/TrueVisions.html

you download video http://150.95.25.221/20180906_202432.mp4


i buy iBRAVEBOX V8 HD 10 pcs , unsaleable

Cccam no problem Other receivers work normally.
i have skybox openbox freesat skysat tiger t800 zgemma H9s H7s CCcam no problem

User avatar
Engineer01
Posts: 509
Joined: Sat Feb 18, 2017 9:09 am

Re: iBRAVEBOX V8 HD Freeze

Post by Engineer01 » Sun Sep 16, 2018 4:41 am

hdcable wrote:
Fri Sep 14, 2018 2:18 am
Bisskey only no internet network

1.biss No problem ok work a sample
tp12355V30000 bisskey only ok work , no problem
tp11640H30000 bisskey only ok work , no problem
tp11680H30000 bisskey only ok work , no problem

https://www.lyngsat.com/Thaicom-5-6-8.html

2.biss problem all Encryption a sample
tp12355H30000 biss problem all Encryption ( Irdeto+Videoguard+BISS) Freeze periodically
tp12438H30000 biss problem all Encryption ( Irdeto+Videoguard+BISS) Freeze periodically

https://www.lyngsat.com/packages/TrueVisions.html

you download video http://150.95.25.221/20180906_202432.mp4


i buy iBRAVEBOX V8 HD 10 pcs , unsaleable

Cccam no problem Other receivers work normally.
i have skybox openbox freesat skysat tiger t800 zgemma H9s H7s CCcam no problem
hi,friend.
you can upgrade new firmware,then try again.
thanks.


http://15171469.s21d-15.faiusrd.com/0/A ... 1537072866

jyesta99
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Dec 19, 2019 1:44 pm

Re: iBRAVEBOX V8 HD Dear

Post by jyesta99 » Thu Dec 19, 2019 2:08 pm

Dear Sir,
I have purchased recently the item. Installed and now the issue: I have entered the power vu key and BissKey, but I couldn't get open the channnels. Where i am making mistake in following steps in entering both. Pl advise and help, how to get the encrypted/scrambled channels. Regards

jyesta99
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Dec 19, 2019 1:44 pm

Re: iBRAVEBOX V8 HD Freeze

Post by jyesta99 » Fri Dec 20, 2019 7:16 am

Dear Support Engineer,
I am from INDIA.

As stated above, I have purchased this item LAST MONTH, BUT RECEIVED ONLY ON 11TH DEC 2019.

However, I have connected the settop box to my TV and could able to get FTA, encrypted/scrambled channels. All local.

I could see all FTA channels. No issue.

For Encrypted channels there is a patch Menu. In that there are various codes available. When a $ channel is pressed say on Intelesat 20, we get Freq PID and the code name as Irdeto. Where to get the Irdeto code to open the channel. We get only Power Vu key and BissKey codes. Or where Further when we enter the Power VU we have to enter PovidID Index key ProviderName.

PvoviID(hex) 0000 00 Index 00 Key 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 (Name) where to get six digit provid ID Index can be 00 and 01 and Key we

onle 14 digits. What is to be entered in last two digits. further second line we get only 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 16 digits. the key only 14 and again what is to be entered in last two digits.

Similarly cae with BissKey.

I DO NOT KNOW WHERE I AM MAKING ERROR. OTHERWISE I AM UNABLE TO OPTIMIZE THE USAGE OF THE SETTOP BOX AS IT IS HAVING LOT OF FACILITIES. pL. ADVISE.

In the network. There are two servers of Ibravebos of different dates. Should we burn both the servers ? How it will help. Adding hidden server. It is not connecting even after 30 minutes. Is there anything to be done for that.

APPns : Working very well.

About Dish. Is there any specific dish is required. I have just connected to my old dish and no changes made and everything is working. Whereas when it is connected to other dish very few channels are getting scanned.

Any one from Foru pl. send me the solution. My cell no. +91 8754483042 and Whatsup available. Also can send msg. to my email: jyesta99@gmail.com

I would be thankful for your early response.

Regards,
DDRao-20/12/19

Can we add new sattelite other than what it is given. ex: Intelesat 17, Asiasat and .


Next. Ne

Post Reply