iBRAVEBOX V8 HD CCAM?

About V8 HD pictures, software, upgrades, tutorials, any technology and the use of the problem
Post Reply
Slaves
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Oct 22, 2019 12:53 pm

iBRAVEBOX V8 HD CCAM?

Post by Slaves » Tue Oct 22, 2019 10:31 pm

Boa noite, adquiri o produto ibravebox V8 Hd
No menu Network, só tem os sub-menus Wireless Setting e Network Upgrade. Falta o sub-menu Server Settings para poder introduzir e configurar as CCams. Como posso resolver esse problema?

Slaves
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Oct 22, 2019 12:53 pm

Re: iBRAVEBOX V8 HD CCAM?

Post by Slaves » Wed Oct 23, 2019 11:25 am

http://www.ibravebox.com/h-pd-53.html#_pp=102_607

I don´t have the Server Setting, Menu Network, Why??

I need to install CCam and it does not appear

Good morning, I bought the product ibravebox V8 Hd
In the Network menu, you only have the Wireless Setting and Network Upgrade submenus. The Server Settings submenu is missing so you can enter and configure CCams. How can I solve this problem?


Please,
I need Soluctions
Attachments
Server setting.png
Server setting.png (178.17 KiB) Viewed 202 times

User avatar
Engineer01
Posts: 492
Joined: Sat Feb 18, 2017 9:09 am

Re: iBRAVEBOX V8 HD CCAM?

Post by Engineer01 » Thu Oct 24, 2019 10:06 am

Slaves wrote:
Wed Oct 23, 2019 11:25 am
http://www.ibravebox.com/h-pd-53.html#_pp=102_607

I don´t have the Server Setting, Menu Network, Why??

I need to install CCam and it does not appear

Good morning, I bought the product ibravebox V8 Hd
In the Network menu, you only have the Wireless Setting and Network Upgrade submenus. The Server Settings submenu is missing so you can enter and configure CCams. How can I solve this problem?


Please,
I need Soluctions
hi,friend.
The CCcam menu is hidden, move to the menu and press the remote control number key: “6666”.
thanks.

Post Reply