control remoto f10S PLUS

About F10S PLUS pictures, software, upgrades, tutorials, any technology and the use of the problem
Post Reply
aishadrian
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Nov 13, 2018 5:51 pm

control remoto f10S PLUS

Post by aishadrian » Sat Feb 16, 2019 12:08 pm

Hola mi control remoto ha dejado de responder al utilizar un mando de un skybox v6 en mi F10S ,puede ser que se desconfiguro y si es así como puedo hacer para que vuelva a funcionar?
Gracias de antemano.

foro4g
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2018 4:14 pm

Re: control remoto f10S PLUS

Post by foro4g » Sun Mar 10, 2019 12:18 pm

aishadrian wrote:
Sat Feb 16, 2019 12:08 pm
Hola mi control remoto ha dejado de responder al utilizar un mando de un skybox v6 en mi F10S ,puede ser que se desconfiguro y si es así como puedo hacer para que vuelva a funcionar?
Gracias de antemano.
Hola compañero ¿solucionaste el problema?

Saludos

slovb911
Posts: 92
Joined: Mon Feb 20, 2017 5:19 am

Re: control remoto f10S PLUS

Post by slovb911 » Thu Mar 14, 2019 1:02 pm

They are not the same product.

foro4g
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2018 4:14 pm

Re: control remoto f10S PLUS

Post by foro4g » Thu Mar 14, 2019 7:29 pm

slovb911 wrote:
Thu Mar 14, 2019 1:02 pm
They are not the same product.
Okay, but will there be any way to force the box to install a firmware version again to solve the problem? Either through USB or rs232 port

Thank you

User avatar
Engineer01
Posts: 443
Joined: Sat Feb 18, 2017 9:09 am

Re: control remoto f10S PLUS

Post by Engineer01 » Sun Mar 24, 2019 7:54 am

foro4g wrote:
Thu Mar 14, 2019 7:29 pm
slovb911 wrote:
Thu Mar 14, 2019 1:02 pm
They are not the same product.
Okay, but will there be any way to force the box to install a firmware version again to solve the problem? Either through USB or rs232 port

Thank you
Are you talking about V6?

foro4g
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2018 4:14 pm

Re: control remoto f10S PLUS

Post by foro4g » Sat Mar 30, 2019 6:36 pm

Engineer01 wrote:
Sun Mar 24, 2019 7:54 am
foro4g wrote:
Thu Mar 14, 2019 7:29 pm
slovb911 wrote:
Thu Mar 14, 2019 1:02 pm
They are not the same product.
Okay, but will there be any way to force the box to install a firmware version again to solve the problem? Either through USB or rs232 port

Thank you
Are you talking about V6?
Excuse me, I'm interested in knowing how the update would be forced through the USB
As you know there are boxes that by pressing a key from the remote during the boot search directly a file in the usb.

Could it be done like in V8? renaming the file in flash.bin and during the boot press the fav key on the remote?

Thanks in advance

Post Reply